Industrial Ethernet / Ethernet Media Converters / CSM-200 Series

CSM-200 Series

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in modules for the NRack System™

CSM-200 Series

The CSM-200 modules are slide-in Ethernet-to-fiber media converters for the NRack System™. The modules provide media conversion from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors), and can be installed in any NRack System™ chassis.


Features and Benefits:

  • LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) and FEF (Far End Fault)
  • Two different operation modes
    - Store-and-Forward
    - Pass Through
  • Auto Negotiation
  • Supports TS-1000 Version 2 protocol
  • Supports Turbo Ring V2
  • Plug and Play
  • Hot-swap

DATASHEET DOWNLOAD