Industrial Ethernet / Ethernet Media Converters / IMC-21 Series

IMC-21 Series

Entry-level industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter

IMC-21 Series

The IMC-21 industrial media converters are entry-level 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converters designed to provide reliable and stable operation in harsh industrial environments. The IMC-21 is a cost-effective solution that runs on either a 12 to 45 VDC power input or 18 to 30 VAC power input. The IMC-21 can operate reliably in temperatures ranging from -10 to 60°C, and the rugged hardware design ensures that your Ethernet equipment can withstand demanding industrial conditions. The IMC-21 is easy to mount on a DIN-Rail or in distribution boxes.


Features and Benefits:

  • Multi mode, single mode with SC or ST fiber connector
  • Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP) (media converters should work as a pair)
  • -10 to 60°C operating temperature range
  • DIP Switch to select FDX/HDX/10/100/Auto/Force

DATASHEET DOWNLOAD